Introduction

Welcome to 361.mu

By accessing our website and placing an order with Le Warehouse Limited, you agree to be bound by the terms of our privacy and cookies policy set out below and you consent to us collecting, recording, and processing your personal data to process your orders, improve our service to you and to inform you of promotions and special offers. All data is collected lawfully, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2017.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Information is being collected from you when you register on our site or place an order or provide us with feedback on our products or services. The information we collect from you may be used when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication or simply surf the website.

We will only send you information on promotions, special offers and surveys with your express permission. If you opt in and then wish to opt out of it, you can unsubscribe when receiving our emailer.

Rights of End Users

The Customer has the right to access and correct the personal data, collected by 361 concerning him or her. Customers also have the right to cancel, limit the processing, oppose for legitimate reasons, withdraw consent for the personal data that you have provided (except for automated data processing whose legal basis is that of consent or performance of a contract). These rights can be exercised by contacting us.

Contact forms

We keep contact form submissions, but we do not use the information submitted through them for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Accuracy

Users need to be real people, providing us with their real names and accurate information about themselves. Users are not allowed to pretend to be someone else or to be representing a business in a way that is not truthful. They are also not allowed to use someone else's name, image, or other personal information to make others think you are someone else. Users are also not allowed to create a member profile for anyone other than themselves.

Cookies

Internet cookies are common and do not harm your system - they just store or gather site information. They help you do things online, like remembering login details so you don't have to re-enter them when revisiting a site.

We use cookies to:

  • Gather customer journey information on our public site only;
  • Temporarily store input information in our calculators, tools, illustrations and demonstrations;
  • Store details of your marketing, product preferences to improve our targeting and enhance your journey through our sites and partner sites;
  • Evaluate our sites' advertising and promotional effectiveness (we own the anonymous data collected and don't share it with anyone).

We don't use cookies to track people's Internet usage after leaving our sites and we don't store personal information in them that others could read and understand. We will not sell or distribute cookie information without your prior consent.

Changing your cookies settings

To enable or disable cookies, follow the instructions provided by your browser (usually located within the 'Help', 'Tools' or 'Edit' facility).

How long we retain your data?

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Contact us

If you have any further queries in relation to Data Protection, please contact our Customer Service below.

Le Warehouse Limited
Registered office: St. Vincent de Paul Street, Jackaria Lane, Pailles
Registered number: 202-0400
Email: info@lewarehouse.mu